Latest News

Results for Round 7 Saturday 22 May 2010

The results for Round 7 matches played on Saturday 22 May were: 1st Division UTS Tigers 40 ( Tries: Jack Cahill 2, Don Crawford, Ben Phillips, Oliver Saunders, Vincent McDougal, Daniel Hamad, Marcel DeMarigny, Goals: Vincent McDougal 4) bt Canberra Uni Cows 16 (Tries: Joseph McCarthy, Patrick Geale, James McAulliffe, Goals: Phillip Prior, Damien House) West […]

Read More

Washed Out Games for Round 8 Saturday 29 May

Ground closures due to wet weather have forced the postponement of the following games on Saturday 29 May: Kellyville Oval – Norwest Vs Sydney Uni both grades Leichhardt Oval – Uts Tigers Vs ANU Grizzlies 2nd Division Waratah Oval – Newcastle Vs Cumberland 2nd Division The Canberra and Bathurst matches are still on at this stage.

Read More

Round 8 Rain or Play?

Round 8 kicks off this Saturday but the weather might have a say on just how many teams hit the paddock. Already the 2nd Division match UTS Vs ANU has been washed out and plenty of doubt out at Kellyville for the Norwest Vs Sydney Uni matches, plus it always rains in Newcastle so what […]

Read More

Results for Round 2 Saturday 17 April 2010

The results for Round two are as follows: 1st Division Sydney Uni (Tries: Adam Hansen 3, Charlie Beaumont, Lifi Nau & Sam Mouphenis, Goals: Simon Lakis 2, Adam Hansen) 30 bt CSU 28 (Tries: Shem Purdy 4, Blake Robinson, Daniel Fitzpatrick, Goals: Blake Robinson, Joel Begnell)  Norwest Polecats 50 (Tries: Dan McCarthy 2, Jay Vial 2, Ben […]

Read More

Round 4 Results 1 May

Results of the Round 4 matches played on 1 May 2010 are as follows: 1st Division Cumberland Beavers 36 (no information received) bt UTS Tigers 18 (Tries: Jack Cahill, Ben Phillips, Marcel DeMarigney, Goals: Oliver Saunders 3) Sydney Uni 34 (Tries: Adam Hansen 2, Matt Warren 2, Greg Nguyen, Brendan Lee, Ian Kwok, Goals: Adam Hansen […]

Read More

Results for Round 5 Saturday 8 May 2010

The results of the matches played in Round 5 on Saturday 8 May were as follows: 1st Division Nirimba/Norwest Polecats 28 (Tries: Aaron Shaw 2, Shannon Norford, Chris Clovell, Darren Sowden, Goals: Mitch Gardiner 4) bt Cumberland Beavers 14 (no information received) West Sydney Blues wof Lewisham Old Boys/ACU lof CSU Bathurst Mungoes 28 (no information received) bt […]

Read More

Results for Round 6 Saturday 15 May 2010

The results for Round 6 are as follows: 1st Division Nirimba/Norwest Polecats 32 (Tries: Dan McCarthy 2, Michael Todich, Mathew Pryce, Jay Vial, Mark Abraham, Goals: Mitch Gardiner 4) bt Sydney Uni 12 (no information received) Lewisham Old Boys/ACU 30 (Tries: Michael Zappia 2, Anthony Gray, Brendan Wong, Daniel Lambert & Josh Jeffrey, Goals: Michale Zappie […]

Read More

NSW Vs QLD Annual Interstate Clash

It happens but once a year, no it’s not the State of Origin series it’s his university cousin the Australian Universities Interstate Challenge and it’s on this weekend at North Sydney Oval. New South Wales Tertiary Students will be looking to win for the second year in a row when they take on the uni boys […]

Read More