Latest News

Results of Round 21 13 August 2011

The results of the matches played in Round 21 on Saturday 13 August 2011 are as follows: 1st Division CSU Bathurst Mungoes 32 bt Norwest/Nirimba Polecats 18 Macarthur Magpies wof Lewisham Old Boys/ACU lof UTS Tigers bye 2nd Division CSU Bathurst Mungoes 22 bt Norwest/Nirimba Polecats 14 RailCorp Apprentices 28 bt Newcastle Uni Sea Horses […]

Read More

Results for Round 19 6 August 2011

The results of matches played in Round 19 on 6 August 2011 are as follows: 1st Division UTS Tigers 36 (Tries: Brett Watton 2, Liam Zollo 2, Ben Phillips, David van Dijk-Treweeke, Sebastien Maury, Goals: Ron Penna 3, David van Dijk-Treweeke 1) bt Macarthur Magpies 8 CSU Bathurst wof Lewisham Old Boys/ACU lof Norwest/Nirimba Polecats bye […]

Read More

Round 17 Results Saturday 30 July 2011

The results of the matches played in Round 17 on Saturday 30 July 2011 are as follows: 1st Division Lewisham Old Boys/ACU 25 bt UTS Tigers 16 Norwest/Nirimba Polecats 34 bt UWS Macarthur Magpies 28 CSU Bathurst Mungoes bye 2nd Division UTS Tigers 24 bt Cumberland College Beavers 16 ANU Grizzlies 46 bt RailCorp Apprentices […]

Read More

General Committee Meeting Monday 1 August 2011

The next monthly General Committee Meeting will be held on Monday 1 August 2011 at Hawks on Second Avenue (Eastwood Bowling Club), commencing 7.00pm. Main item for discussion will be perparation for the semi finals series, especially qualifications, so please ensure at least one delegate from your club is in attendance.

Read More

Results for Round 16 Saturday 23 July 2011

The results of the matches played in Round 16, Saturday 23 July 2011, are as follows: 1st Division CSU Bathurst Mungoes 32 bt UTS Tigers 26 Macarthur Magpies Vs Lewisham Old Boys/ACU postponed due to ground closure Norwest/Nirimba Polecats bye 2nd Division ANU Grizzlies 32 bt Norwest/Nirimba Polecats 16 CSU Bathurst Mungoes wof UTS Tigers […]

Read More

Round 14 Results

Round 14 results of matches played in the NSW Tertiary League, they are as followed; First Grade: Bathurst Mungoes 22 lost Norwest Polecats 38 at Bathurst UTS Tigers 20 won on forfeit to Lewisham Old Boys -50Macarthur has the Bye Second Grade: Bathurst Mungoes 22 lost to Canberra Cows 28 at BathurstUTS Tigers 34 defeated […]

Read More

Round 14

Round 14 sees another full schedule of matches to be played in the NSW Tertiary League, they are as followed; First Grade: Bathurst Mungoes v Norwest Polecats at Bathurst UTS Tigers v Lewisham Old Boys at Leichhardt OvalMacarthur has the Bye Second Grade: Bathurst Mungoes v Canberra Cows at BathurstUTS Tigers v Sydney University at […]

Read More

Round 13 Results

Results from Round 13 are as followed; First Grade: Norwest Polecats 16 defeated UTS Tigers 14 at Kellyville OvalBathurst Mungoes 16 lost to Macarthur Magpies 56 at BathurstLewisham had the Bye Second Grade: Norwest Polecats 26 lost to UTS Tigers 26 at KellyvilleBathurst Mungoes 22 lost to ANU Grizzlies 30 at BathurstNewcastle Seahorses 14 lost […]

Read More