Latest News

General Committee Meeting Monday 1 August 2011

The next monthly General Committee Meeting will be held on Monday 1 August 2011 at Hawks on Second Avenue (Eastwood Bowling Club), commencing 7.00pm. Main item for discussion will be perparation for the semi finals series, especially qualifications, so please ensure at least one delegate from your club is in attendance.

Read More

Results for Round 16 Saturday 23 July 2011

The results of the matches played in Round 16, Saturday 23 July 2011, are as follows: 1st Division CSU Bathurst Mungoes 32 bt UTS Tigers 26 Macarthur Magpies Vs Lewisham Old Boys/ACU postponed due to ground closure Norwest/Nirimba Polecats bye 2nd Division ANU Grizzlies 32 bt Norwest/Nirimba Polecats 16 CSU Bathurst Mungoes wof UTS Tigers […]

Read More

Round 14 Results

Round 14 results of matches played in the NSW Tertiary League, they are as followed; First Grade: Bathurst Mungoes 22 lost Norwest Polecats 38 at Bathurst UTS Tigers 20 won on forfeit to Lewisham Old Boys -50Macarthur has the Bye Second Grade: Bathurst Mungoes 22 lost to Canberra Cows 28 at BathurstUTS Tigers 34 defeated […]

Read More

Round 14

Round 14 sees another full schedule of matches to be played in the NSW Tertiary League, they are as followed; First Grade: Bathurst Mungoes v Norwest Polecats at Bathurst UTS Tigers v Lewisham Old Boys at Leichhardt OvalMacarthur has the Bye Second Grade: Bathurst Mungoes v Canberra Cows at BathurstUTS Tigers v Sydney University at […]

Read More

Round 13 Results

Results from Round 13 are as followed; First Grade: Norwest Polecats 16 defeated UTS Tigers 14 at Kellyville OvalBathurst Mungoes 16 lost to Macarthur Magpies 56 at BathurstLewisham had the Bye Second Grade: Norwest Polecats 26 lost to UTS Tigers 26 at KellyvilleBathurst Mungoes 22 lost to ANU Grizzlies 30 at BathurstNewcastle Seahorses 14 lost […]

Read More

Tertiary League Players on AURL Tour

A total of 9 players from the NSW Tertiary Student Competition have been selected in the AURL Representative Team and they played in their first match on Saturday 25 June; Jake Byrne (Lewisham Old Boys/ACU) Chris Clavell (Norwest/Nirimba Polecats) Dave Fauonuku (Lewisham Old Boys/ ACU) Luke Kelley (Lewisham Old Boys/ACU) Kieran Lindner (Norwest/Nirimba Polecats) Chase […]

Read More

Results from Round 12

Results from Round 12 are as followed; First Grade: Norwest Polecats 16 lost to Lewisham Old Boys 28 at Kellyville Oval Bathurst Mungoes 46 defeated v UTS Tigers 30 at Bathurst Macarthur has the Bye Second Grade: Norwest Polecats 4 lost to ANU Grizzlies 32 at Kellyville Bathurst Mungoes 16 lost to UTS Tigers 34 […]

Read More

Round 12

Round 12 sees another full schedule of matches to be played in the NSW Tertiary League, they are as followed; First Grade:Norwest Polecats v Lewisham Old Boys at Kellyville OvalBathurst Mungoes v UTS Tigers at BathurstMacarthur has the Bye Second Grade:Norwest Polecats v ANU Grizzlies at KellyvilleBathurst Mungoes v UTS Tigers at BathurstSydney University v […]

Read More