Latest News

2011 Grand Final Results 10 September

Fine, cool weather, a well prepared playing surface at McCredie Park, Guildford and a big crowd all combined to make perfect playing conditions for the two big matches of the 2011 Season. In 1st Division Minor Premiers Norwest/Nirimba Polecats, after racing to 20-4 lead in the first half, and going to the break 20-10 in […]

Read More

2011 Season Annual Awards Recipients Announced

Congratulations go to the following 2011 Season Annual Award recipients, as announced on Grand Final Day 10 September 2011: Club Champions – Norwest/Nirimba Polecats John McMartin Challenge Shield – Lewisham Old Boys/ACU Best and Fairest Player – 1st Division Michael Tadich (Norwest/Nirimba Polecats) 2nd Division Nathan Santi (RailCorp Apprentices) Highest Points Scorer – 1st Division (Three […]

Read More

Results of Preliminary Finals Played 3 September 2011

The results of the Preliminary Finals played at Norford Park on Saturday 3 September 2011 are as follows: 1st Division Lewisham Old Boys/ACU 26 bt  UTS Tigers 22 2nd Division UTS Tigers 32 bt  Uni of Canberra Cows 20

Read More

Week 2 Semi Finals Results

The results of the Semi Finals played on Saturday 27 August 2011 are as follows: Played at Norford Park, Sefton: 1st Division Major Semi Final: Norwest/Nirimba Polecats 30 bt Lewisham Old Boys/ACU 28 Minor Semi Final: UTS Tigers 28 bt CSU Bathurst Mungoes 16 2nd Division Minor Semi Final: UTS Tigers 29 bt RailCorp Apprentices […]

Read More

20 August 2011 Qualifying Semi Finals Results

The results of the 2011 Qualifying Semi Finals played at Norford Park, Sefton on Saturday 20 August are as follows: 1st Division Qualifying Semi Final: Lewisham Old Boys/ACU 38 (Tries: Mark Hickey 2, Lee Johnson, David Fauonuku, Aaron Grech, Talakas Fauonuku, Corey Russell, Goals: Mark Hickey 5) bt UTS Tigers 18 (Tries: Ron Pena, Johan […]

Read More

RailCorp win 2nd Division Semi Final Play Off

The play off match to determine the 2nd Dvision 5th place semi final position was played at Kellyville Oval on Thursday night 18 August 2011, details as follows: RailCorp Apprentices 34 (Tries: Asipeli Fotofili, James Mitchell, Eddie Nahri, Gary Cotter, Nathan Santi, Lua Broomhall, Goals: Gary Cotter 5) bt CSU Bathurst Mungoes 20 (Tries: Lachlan […]

Read More

Result of 2nd Division Wash Out Match Norwest Vs Newcastle Uni

The result of the washed out match played at Kellyville Oval on Tuesday night 16 August 2011 is a follows: 2nd Division Norwest/Nirimba Polecats 32 bt Newcastle Uni Sea Horses 10

Read More