Latest News

Week 2 Semi Finals Results

The results of the Semi Finals played on Saturday 27 August 2011 are as follows: Played at Norford Park, Sefton: 1st Division Major Semi Final: Norwest/Nirimba Polecats 30 bt Lewisham Old Boys/ACU 28 Minor Semi Final: UTS Tigers 28 bt CSU Bathurst Mungoes 16 2nd Division Minor Semi Final: UTS Tigers 29 bt RailCorp Apprentices […]

Read More

20 August 2011 Qualifying Semi Finals Results

The results of the 2011 Qualifying Semi Finals played at Norford Park, Sefton on Saturday 20 August are as follows: 1st Division Qualifying Semi Final: Lewisham Old Boys/ACU 38 (Tries: Mark Hickey 2, Lee Johnson, David Fauonuku, Aaron Grech, Talakas Fauonuku, Corey Russell, Goals: Mark Hickey 5) bt UTS Tigers 18 (Tries: Ron Pena, Johan […]

Read More

RailCorp win 2nd Division Semi Final Play Off

The play off match to determine the 2nd Dvision 5th place semi final position was played at Kellyville Oval on Thursday night 18 August 2011, details as follows: RailCorp Apprentices 34 (Tries: Asipeli Fotofili, James Mitchell, Eddie Nahri, Gary Cotter, Nathan Santi, Lua Broomhall, Goals: Gary Cotter 5) bt CSU Bathurst Mungoes 20 (Tries: Lachlan […]

Read More

Result of 2nd Division Wash Out Match Norwest Vs Newcastle Uni

The result of the washed out match played at Kellyville Oval on Tuesday night 16 August 2011 is a follows: 2nd Division Norwest/Nirimba Polecats 32 bt Newcastle Uni Sea Horses 10

Read More

Results of Round 21 13 August 2011

The results of the matches played in Round 21 on Saturday 13 August 2011 are as follows: 1st Division CSU Bathurst Mungoes 32 bt Norwest/Nirimba Polecats 18 Macarthur Magpies wof Lewisham Old Boys/ACU lof UTS Tigers bye 2nd Division CSU Bathurst Mungoes 22 bt Norwest/Nirimba Polecats 14 RailCorp Apprentices 28 bt Newcastle Uni Sea Horses […]

Read More

Results for Round 19 6 August 2011

The results of matches played in Round 19 on 6 August 2011 are as follows: 1st Division UTS Tigers 36 (Tries: Brett Watton 2, Liam Zollo 2, Ben Phillips, David van Dijk-Treweeke, Sebastien Maury, Goals: Ron Penna 3, David van Dijk-Treweeke 1) bt Macarthur Magpies 8 CSU Bathurst wof Lewisham Old Boys/ACU lof Norwest/Nirimba Polecats bye […]

Read More

Round 17 Results Saturday 30 July 2011

The results of the matches played in Round 17 on Saturday 30 July 2011 are as follows: 1st Division Lewisham Old Boys/ACU 25 bt UTS Tigers 16 Norwest/Nirimba Polecats 34 bt UWS Macarthur Magpies 28 CSU Bathurst Mungoes bye 2nd Division UTS Tigers 24 bt Cumberland College Beavers 16 ANU Grizzlies 46 bt RailCorp Apprentices […]

Read More