Latest News

2013 City Side Announced

Details of the City team selected to compete in the annual City/Country match, to be played at Brookvale Oval on 29 June 2013, are as follows: Sid Moussa (Cumberland) Simon Smith (UTS) Nathan Mare (RailCorp) Steve Spilios (UTS) Daniel “DJ” Qoriniasi (UTS) Selwyn Wharepapa (UTS) Neenan Simpson (RailCorp) Andrew Kaleopa (UTS) Jay Jay Wright (Cumberland) […]

Read More

Preview for Round 10

Round 10 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition see’s the following sides clash: 1st Division Norwest Polecats vs. Cumberland Beavers at Kellyville ParkAustralian Defence Force Academy Knights vs. RailCorp at Addison OvalANU Grizzlies byeUTS Tigers bye 2nd Division Australian Defence Force Academy Knights vs. RailCorp at Addison OvalUTS Tigers byeNorwest Polecats bye For […]

Read More

Results from Round 9 – Washout Round

Here are the results from Round 9 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition: 1st Division Washout Round 2nd Division Washout Round Cumberland Beavers 30 defeated Norwest Polecats 4 For 1st Division draw and results and click here and for 2nd Division click here

Read More

Results from Round 8

Here are the results from Round 8 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition: 1st Division UTS Tigers 20 defeated ANU Grizzlies 16Australian Defence Force Academy Knights 26 defeated Norwest Polecats 4RailCorp vs. bye 2nd Division UTS Tigers 16 defeated Cumberland Beavers 12Australian Defence Force Academy Knights 16 lost to Norwest Polecats 42RailCorp bye […]

Read More

Results from Round 7

Here are the results from Round 7 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition: 1st Division RailCorp 24 drew with UTS Tigers 24Norwest Polecats 58 defeated Australian Defence Force Academy Knights 10ANU Grizzlies bye Cumberland Beavers bye 2nd Division RailCorp 42 defeated UTS Tigers 30Norwest Polecats 46 defeated Australian Defence Force Academy Knights 10 […]

Read More

Results from Round 5

Here are the results from Round 5 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition: Norwest Polecats 1st 36 defeated UTS Tigers 2nd 0Norwest Polecats 2nd 14 lost to UTS Tigers 1st 48ANU Grizzlies 44 defeated Cumberland Beavers 16Australian Defence Force Academy Knights 2nd bye Australian Defence Force Academy Knights 1st bye RailCorp 1st bye […]

Read More

Results from Round 6

Here are the results from Round 6 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition: 1st Division UTS Tigers 60 defeated Cumberland Beavers 42Norwest Polecats 36 defeated RailCorp 12Australian Defence Force Academy Knights bye 2nd Division UTS Tigers 18 lost to ANU Grizzlies 28Norwest Polecats 22 lost to RailCorp 34Australian Defence Force Academy Knights bye […]

Read More

Uni Pub ANU Grizzlies Vs Cumberland Beavers

Well! The dust finally appears to have settled from the boys’ sexy second-half performance against the Norwest Polecats last week for Tiz’s 50th, in which the Grizz managed to run in 6 second-half tries to win big 44-12. A new week is exactly that though, and last week’s win did not come without its losses, […]

Read More