Latest News

Results of Matches Played Round 9, Saturday 16 June 2012

The results of matches played in Round 9 on Saturday 16 June 2012 are as follows:Norwest/Nirimba Polecats 1sts 36 bt Uni of Newcastle Sea Horses 1sts 16Uni of Canberra Cows 36 bt RailCorp Apprentices 10All other matches were postponed due to wet weather ground closures

Read More

Coach, Trainers and Physio for 2012 NSW Uni Team – Applications Open

Applications are now open for the positions of Coach, Trainers (2) and Physio for the 2012 NSW Universities representative team. Information on requirements for the roles can be obtained hereand applications are available here  Please note, applications close 4 June 2012

Read More

Results of Matches Played Round 4, 4 and 5 May 2012

The results of matches played in Round 4 on 4 & 5 May 2012 are as follows: 1st Division Norwest/Nirimba Polecats 24 bt UTS Tigers 18 (Tries: D Hamad, M DeMarigney,  Greg Nguyen, Goals: V McDougal 2, Y Antoniou) Cumberland Beavers 24 bt RailCorp Apprentices 16 ANU Grizzlies 46 (Tries: Dean Chapman 2, Paul O’Brien […]

Read More

Results of Matches Played Round 7, Saturday 2 June 2012

The results of matches played in Round 7 on Saturday 2 June 2102 are as follows:Norwest/Nirimba Polecats (1sts) 40 bt ADFA Knights 10UTS Tigers (1sts) 30 bt Cumberland College Beavers 6ANU Grizzlies 44 (Tries: Jeremy Braun 2, Ben Giteau 2, Dean Chapman 2, Justin Giteau, Ric Emmauel, Goals: Dave Turner 5, Elliot Coffey) bt Uni […]

Read More

Reults of Matches Played Round 6 Saturday 26 May 2012

The results of the matches played in Round 6 on Sarturday 26 May 2012 are as follows: 1st Division UTS Tigers 54 bt Macarthur Panthers 16 Uni of Canberra Cows 16 bt Norwest/Nirimba Polecats 14 Uni of Newcastle Sea Horses 42 bt RailCorp Apprentices 0 2nd Division UTS Tigers 36 bt ADFA Knights 30 Cumberland […]

Read More

Results of Matches Played Round 5, 19 May 2012

The results of matches played in Round 5 on Saturday 19 May 2012 are as follows:1st DivisionUTS Tigers 24 bt Uni of Newcastle Sea Horses 10Norwest/Nirimba Polecats 60 bt RailCorp Apprentices 10Uni of Canberra Cows 30 bt ANU Grizzlies 16 (Tries: Chapman, Giteau, Coffey, Goals: Dave Turner 2)Macarthur Panthers wof, ADFA Knights lof2nd DivisionUTS Tigers […]

Read More

Result of Mid-Week Round 2 Washout Match

The result of the Round 2 washed out match between Norwest/Nirimba Polecats and RailCorp Apprentices, played at Kellyville Oval on Wednesday night 2 May 2012 is as follows:1st DivisionNorwest/Nirimba Polecats 28 bt RailCorp Apprentices 0

Read More