Latest News

Round 14 Matches

Round 14 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition see’s the following sides clash: 1st Division Norwest Polecats vs. UTS Tigers at Kellyville Park – 15:00ANU Grizzlies vs. RailCorp at ANU North Oval – 15:00Australian Defence Force Academy Knights byeCumberland Beavers bye 2nd Division Norwest Polecats vs. UTS Tigers at Kellyville Park – 13:15Australian […]

Read More

Round 13 Results

Here are the results from Round 13 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition: 1st Division Cumberland Beavers 10 lost to RailCorp 62UTS Tigers vs. Australian Defence Force Academy Knights Norwest Polecats bye ANU Grizzlies bye 2nd Division UTS Tigers 20 defeated Australian Defence Force Academy Knights -50Norwest Polecats 28 lost to RailCorp 48 […]

Read More

City vs. Country Postponed

Unfortunately both the main ground and backup ground has been closed, the match will now be postponed to a later date.

Read More

2013 Country Team

Here is the finalized 2013 Country team; Adam Keough (ANU) Greg Dowd (Norwest) Solomon Foster (C) (Norwest) Ben Giteau (ANU) Ronald Rout (Norwest) Tom Peadon (ANU) Shane Brown (Norwest) Thomas Mackenzie (ADFA) Kyle Troth (ANU) Nik Jelic (Norwest) Brent Thompson (ANU) Ryan Elson (Norwest) Mathew Goodridge (ADFA) Keith Weston (Norwest) Conor Taylor (ADFA) Dave Turner (ANU) Chris Turner (ANU) Scott Johnson (ADFA) Coach: Dean […]

Read More

Game still on track

While the rain still tumbles down, Manly Sea Eagles have told us the 2013 City vs. Country will still go ahead as per schedule. The NSW Tertiary League have also got a backup ground just in case the worst happens. Match Details; City vs. Country Kick-off: 1:00pm Ground: Brookvale Oval Entry: $5 Backup Ground: Forestville […]

Read More

2013 Country Side Announced

Details of the Country train on side selected to for the annual City/Country match, to be played at Brookvale Oval on 29 June 2013, are as follows:  Adam Keough (ANU) Ben Giteau (ANU) Brent Thompson (ANU) Chris Turner (ANU) Connor Taylor (ADFA) Dave Turner (ANU) Greg Dowd (Norwest) Hayden Murphy (ADFA) Jack Barra (ADFA) Jay […]

Read More

2013 City Side Announced

Details of the City team selected to compete in the annual City/Country match, to be played at Brookvale Oval on 29 June 2013, are as follows: Sid Moussa (Cumberland) Simon Smith (UTS) Nathan Mare (RailCorp) Steve Spilios (UTS) Daniel “DJ” Qoriniasi (UTS) Selwyn Wharepapa (UTS) Neenan Simpson (RailCorp) Andrew Kaleopa (UTS) Jay Jay Wright (Cumberland) […]

Read More

Preview for Round 10

Round 10 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition see’s the following sides clash: 1st Division Norwest Polecats vs. Cumberland Beavers at Kellyville ParkAustralian Defence Force Academy Knights vs. RailCorp at Addison OvalANU Grizzlies byeUTS Tigers bye 2nd Division Australian Defence Force Academy Knights vs. RailCorp at Addison OvalUTS Tigers byeNorwest Polecats bye For […]

Read More