Latest News

NSWTSRL City Vs Country Rescheduled

The 2013 City vs. Country match has official been rescheduled for September 21 ground TBA. The at this stage the selected team and officials will remain the same. To view the current City side click here  and for the Country side go to here.

Read More

Round 17 Preview

Round 17 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition see’s the following sides clash: 1st Division RailCorp vs. Australian Defence Force Academy Knights at Neptune Park – 15:00Norwest Polecats vs. ANU Grizzlies at Kellyville Park – 15:00UTS Tigers byeCumberland Beavers bye 2nd Division RailCorp vs. Australian Defence Force Academy Knights at Neptune Park – […]

Read More

Round 16 Results

Here are the results from Round 16 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition: 1st Division RailCorp 44 defeated Norwest Polecats 12Australian Defence Force Academy Knights 34 defeated Cumberland Beavers 16UTS Tigers bye 2nd Division RailCorp 10 defeated Norwest Polecats 32Australian Defence Force Academy Knights 12 defeated ANU Grizzlies 54UTS Tigers bye For 1st […]

Read More

Mid Week Game Results

Here are the results from Round 15 Mid Week match of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition: 1st DivisionANU Grizzlies 23 defeated Australian Defence Force Academy Knights 16 For 1st Division draw and results and click here and for 2nd Division click here

Read More

Round 16 Preview

Round 16 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition see’s the following sides clash: 1st Division RailCorp vs. Norwest Polecats at Neptune Park – 15:00Australian Defence Force Academy Knights vs. Cumberland Beavers at Addison Oval – 15:00UTS Tigers bye 2nd Division RailCorp vs. Norwest Polecats at Neptune Park – 13:15Australian Defence Force Academy Knights […]

Read More

Round 15 Results

Here are the results from Round 15 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition: 1st Division UTS Tigers 34 defeated Cumberland Beavers 26RailCorp 42 defeated Norwest Polecats 14 2nd Division UTS Tigers 10 defeated RailCorp 24Norwest Polecats vs. Australian Defence Force Academy Knights For 1st Division draw and results and click here and for […]

Read More

Round 15 Preview

Round 15 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition see’s the following sides clash: 1st Division UTS Tigers vs. Cumberland Beavers at Blackmore Oval – 15:00ANU Grizzlies vs. Australian Defence Force Academy Knights at ANU North Oval – 15:00RailCorp vs. Norwest Polecats at Neptune Park – 15:00 2nd Division UTS Tigers vs. RailCorp at […]

Read More

Round 14 Results

Here are the results from Round 14 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition: 1st Division Norwest Polecats 20 lost to UTS Tigers 26ANU Grizzlies 20 lost to RailCorp 24Australian Defence Force Academy Knights bye Cumberland Beavers bye 2nd Division Norwest Polecats 26 lost to UTS Tigers 28Australian Defence Force Academy Knights bye RailCorp […]

Read More