Latest News

Finals Week 1 Preview

Finals Week 1 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition see’s the following sides clash: 1st Division Australian Defence Force Academy Knights* vs. Norwest Polecats* at Norford Park – 14:45UTS Tigers vs. RailCorp at Norford Park – 15:00 2nd Division Cumberland Beavers* vs. UTS Tigers* at Norford Park – 13:00ANU Grizzlies vs. RailCorp at […]

Read More

Round 20 Results

Here are the results from Round 20 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition: 1st Division UTS Tigers 42 defeated Australian Defence Force Academy Knights 18Norwest Polecats 22 lost to RailCorp 24 2nd Division Norwest Polecats 24 lost to RailCorp 32ANU Grizzlies 40 defeated Australian Defence Force Academy Knights 0Cumberland Beavers 18 defeated UTS […]

Read More

Round 19 Results

Here are the results from Round 19 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition: 1st Division UTS Tigers 46 defeated Norwest Polecats 16Australian Defence Force Academy Knights 28 lost to RailCorp 36 2nd Division UTS Tigers 46 defeated Norwest Polecats 24Australian Defence Force Academy Knights 12 lost to Cumberland Beavers 34ANU Grizzlies 22 defeated […]

Read More

Round 20 Preview

Round 20 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition see’s the following sides clash: 1st Division UTS Tigers vs. Australian Defence Force Academy Knights at Ollie Webb Reserve – 13:15Norwest Polecats vs. RailCorp at Kellyville Park – 15:00 2nd Division Norwest Polecats vs. RailCorp at Kellyville Park – 13:15ANU Grizzlies vs. Australian Defence Force […]

Read More

Round 18 Results

Here are the results from Round 18 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition: 1st Division ANU Grizzlies 30 lost to Australian Defence Force Academy Knights 32UTS Tigers 32 lost to RailCorp 36Norwest Polecats bye 2nd Division Cumberland Beavers 20 defeated Australian Defence Force Academy Knights -50UTS Tigers 24 lost to RailCorp 28Norwest Polecats […]

Read More

Round 19 Preview

Round 19 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition see’s the following sides clash: 1st Division UTS Tigers vs. Norwest Polecats at Blackmore Oval – 15:00Australian Defence Force Academy Knights vs. RailCorp at Addison Oval – 15:00 2nd Division UTS Tigers vs. Norwest Polecats at Blackmore Oval – 13:15Australian Defence Force Academy Knights vs. […]

Read More

Round 18 Preview

Round 18 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition see’s the following sides clash: 1st Division ANU Grizzlies vs. Australian Defence Force Academy Knights at ANU North Oval – 15:00UTS Tigers vs. RailCorp at Norford Park – 15:00Norwest Polecats bye 2nd Division Cumberland Beavers vs. Australian Defence Force Academy Knights at Ollie Webb Reserve […]

Read More

Round 17 Results

Here are the results from Round 17 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition: 1st Division RailCorp 48 defeated Australian Defence Force Academy Knights 10Norwest Polecats 16 defeated ANU Grizzlies 6UTS Tigers bye Cumberland Beavers bye 2nd Division RailCorp 20 defeated Australian Defence Force Academy Knights -50Norwest Polecats vs. bye UTS Tigers vs. bye […]

Read More