Latest News

Next Monthly Committee Meeting March 3 2014

The next monthly committee meeting will held on Monday 3 March 2014 in the Arafura Room, at Sports House, 6a Figtree Drive Sydney Olympic Park, commencing at 7.00pm. Kindly note an Executive Committee Meeting will be held prior, commencing at 6.30pm

Read More

2014 City Vs Country Match 10 May 2104

The annual City Vs Country match will held on 10 May 2014 and nominations are now open for the coaching staff for both teams. For full details please refer the “Representative” drop down box on the Home Page.

Read More

NSW Universities 2014 Representative Team

Nominations are now invited for players and staff for selection in the 2014 NSW Universities Representative Team. The team will play in the Interstate Challenge against Queensland Universities at Suncorp Stadium on Friday 16 May 2014, travelling to Brisbane on Wednesday 14 May and returning to Sydney on Saturday 17 May. For full details on […]

Read More

2013 Grand Final Program

The official Tertiary League Grand Final Program can be downloaded from here or by clicking on the picture.

Read More

2013 Grand Final Preview

The 2013 NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition Grand Final’s see’s the following sides clash for their respective Premierships: 1st Division UTS Tigers vs. RailCorp at St Marys Staduim – 15:00 2nd Division RailCorp vs. Cumberland Beavers at St Marys Staduim – 13:00 For 1st Division draw and results and click here and for 2nd […]

Read More

Finals Week 2 Results

Here are the results from Finals Week 2 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition: 1st Division RailCorp 34 defeated Norwest Polecats 24 2nd Division ANU Grizzlies 16 lost to Cumberland Beavers 18 For 1st Division draw and results and click here and for 2nd Division click here

Read More

Finals Week 2 Preview

Final Week 2 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition see’s the following sides clash: 1st Division Game C: RailCorp vs. Norwest Polecats at Norford Park – 15:00 2nd Division Game C: ANU Grizzlies vs. Cumberland Beavers at Norford Park – 13:15 For 1st Division draw and results and click here and for 2nd […]

Read More

Finals Week 1 Results

Here are the results from Week 1 of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby league competition Finals Series: 1st Division Australian Defence Force Academy Knights* 18 lost to Norwest Polecats* 20UTS Tigers 40 defeated RailCorp 18 2nd Division Cumberland Beavers* 34 defeated UTS Tigers* 4ANU Grizzlies 28 lost to RailCorp 36 For 1st Division draw and […]

Read More