Latest News

Coffs Harbour to host Tertiary Student RL Representative team in 2014

After a successful tour to Tonga last season, the NSW Tertiary Student RL Representative Team will travel to Coffs Harbour for its annual clash with the Queensland Tertiary Student side on Saturday 12 July 2104. For the latest information on the tour, including eligibility for player selection, please refer the “Representative” drop down box on […]

Read More

Round 4 Results, Saturday 3 May 2014

The results of matches played in Round 4 on Saturday 3 May 2014 are as follows: 1st Division Sydney Uni 48 (Tries: Parker 2, Tziotis, Coe, Groom, Harris, Rossini, Alvarado, Nicholson, Goals: 6) bt Cumberland College 16 (Tries: Jai Kizana 2, George Naddaf, Goals: Thomas Rizzo , George Naddaf) Sydney Rail 50 (Tries: Winton Mare 2, David Junior 2, […]

Read More

Round 4 Preview, Saturday 3 May 2014

Some interesting games in both divisions in Round 4.The undefeated Sydney Trains 1st Division side make the short trip to Blackmore Oval for its clash with the UTS Tigers in what is shaping as the match of the round. The Tigers, after a close win over the Beavers last week, will be looking to put […]

Read More

Result of Mid Week Match ADFA Vs ANU

The result of the 2nd Division match ADFA Vs ANU, washed out from Round 1, played 29 April 2014, is as follows: ANU 26 (Tries: Jacob Bink, Tyler Beltrame, Kyle Toth, Dave Turner, Derryn Watson, Goals: Dave Turner 3) bt ADFA 6

Read More

Monthly Committee Meeting Monday 5 May 2014

The next monthly General Committee Meeting will be held on Monday 5 May 2014 at Sports House, 6a Figtree Drive, Sydney Olympic Park.The selection meeting for the City and Country teams will precede the Committee Meeting. The selection meeting will commencing at 7.00pm, followed immediately by the General Meeting.Club delegates are also reminded that first […]

Read More

Round 3 Results, Saturday 26 April 2014

The results of matches played in Round 3 on Saturday 26 April 2014 are as follows:1st DivisionSydney Trains 34 (Tries: TJ Taotua 2, Ryan Defries, Keliti Vaingalo, Johnny Wahbe, Housam Ali, Nathan Mare, Goals: TJ Taotua 3)bt ADFA Knights 22UTS Tigers 24 (Tries: B O’Reilly 3, B Fullick, R Stevens, Goals: B O’Reilly, M Zappia […]

Read More

Round 3 Preview – Saturday 26 April 2014

The Easter break has come and gone and weather permitting, time to try and get back and play some footy.For a couple of clubs Round 3 will be their first games of the season, both the ADFA Knights and UWS Ducks haven’t had the best start with all their games being washed out. The Knights […]

Read More

Round 2 Results, Saturday 12 April 2014

The results of matches played on Saturday 12 April 2014 are as follows:1st DivisionSydney Trains 30 (Tries David Rauluni 2, Winton Mare, Delano Mare, Keliti Vaingalo, TJ Taotua, Goals: Nathan Mare 3) def Sydney Uni 22Norwest/Nirimba Polecats 42 def Cumberland College Beavers 38 (Tries: Michael Moussa 3, Billy Warden, Eric Katafino, George Naddaf, Moses Moussa, […]

Read More