Latest News

Round 9 Preview, Saturday 14 June 2014

A weekend off and everyone is ready to get back into action for Round 9.Sydney Uni Lions, after a big win last round over the previously undefeated Sydney Trains in 1st Division, travel to Kellyville to play Norwest/Nirimba Polecats in both divisions. Notwithstanding the home ground advantage, it could be a hard day at the […]

Read More

Round 8 Results, Saturday 31 May 2014

The results of matches played in Round 8 on Saturday 31 May 2014 are:1st Division UTS 46 bt ADFA 0Sydney Uni 35 (Tries Mzembe 2, Rossini 2, Nicholson, Lee, Matapule, Cos, Goals: 1, Field Goal 1) bt Sydney Trains 22 (Tries: TJ Taotua 2, Floyd Rogers, Taraamaru Anguna, Goals: Tyson Tietie 2, Delano Mare 1)Cumberland […]

Read More

Round 8 Preview, Saturday 31 May 2014

Round 8 sees three Sydney based teams travel to Canberra whilst in Sydney Middleton Park is the venue for two big Sydney clashes.Down in the ACT, the ADFA Knights will be looking to get their 2014 campaign back on track when they host UTS Tigers in 1st Division and UWS Ducks in 2nd Division at […]

Read More

Round 7 Results, Saturday 24 May 2014

The results of matches played in Round 7 on Saturday 24 May 2014 are as follows:1st DivisionCumberland College Beavers 32 (Tries: Billy Warden, George Moussa, Wassem Raffoul, JJ Wright, Chris Teuma, Moses Moussa, Goals: JJ Wright 4) bt ADFA Knights 12Sydney Trains 24 (Tries: Tyson Tieitie, Housam Ali, Viliami Moeakiola, Aaron Chan Chui, Goals: Tyson […]

Read More

Round 7 Preview, Saturday 24 May 2014

After a big weekend last week for many players, with games on Saturday and NSW Team trials Sunday, another full round of footy in both divisions awaits this Saturday.Match of the round is the big clash of the inner city rivals when Sydney Uni 1sts host UTS at Henson Park, with both sides looking for […]

Read More

Round 6 Results, Saturday 17 May 2014

The results of matches played in Round 6 on Saturday 17 May 2014 are as follows:1st DivisionUTS 38 bt Norwest/Nirimba 26Sydney Uni 62 (Tries: Matapule 2, Sarkis 2, Alvarado 2, Marcus MacArthy, Tom MacArthy, Mzembe, Nicholson, Dagher, Harber, Goals: 7) bt ADFA 12Sydney Trains 34 Bt Cumberland College 14 (Tries: Joe Habib 2, Goals: George […]

Read More

NSW Tertairy Student Rep Team Trial Sunday 18 May

The trial for selection in the NSW Tertiary Representative team to play Queensland Tertiary team is being held Sunday 18 May 2014 at Norford Park, commencing at 9.30am.The team selected will play the interstate clash in Coffs Harbour on 12 July 2014.For more information on player eligibilty and information about the Coffs Harbour tour refer […]

Read More