Latest News

Grand Finals Team Lists

Clubs have named their sides for the most important matches of the season. UTS Tigers 1st Division 1. Luke Johnston 2. Brett Kelly 16. Tommy Windeatt 21. Adam Hansen 5. Brok Pardey 6. Allan Newton 7. Marc Russell 8. Junior Tuapo 9. Corey Williams 10. Daniel Rakvin 11. Julio Toledo 12. Max Dudley © 13. […]

Read More

Grand Final 2017

The NSW Tertiary Grand Finals are here, and only 70 minutes is left to see who will claims the premierships in their divisions, with both matches to be played at New Era Stadium on the 2/9/2017. 1st Division UTS Tigers vs. TAFE NSW Polecats, 6:30pm at New Era Stadium. 2nd Division TAFE NSW Polecats vs. UTS Tigers, […]

Read More

Preliminary Final Results 2017

Please find the results from the preliminary finals, played on the 26/8/2017. 1st Division TAFE NSW Polecats 42 defeated Sydney University 18 at Norford Park. 2nd Division UTS Tigers 28 defeated Macquarie University 16 at Norford Park.

Read More

Preliminary Final 2017

With only one week to go to the big dances, let’s see who will join UTS Tigers in 1st Division and TAFE NSW Polecats in 2nd Division for the 2017 Grand Finals at New Era Stadium, and with 2 great matches at Norford Park , get down their and support your Tertiary side into the […]

Read More

Results Finals Week 1 2017

Please find the results from the first week of semi-finals, played on the 19/8/2017. 1st Division 1st v 2nd: UTS Tigers 38 defeated TAFE NSW Polecats 32 in extra time at Blackmore Oval. 3rd v 4th: Sydney University 20 won on forfeit to Cumberland Beavers -50 at Macquarie University Oval *Sudden death   2nd Division 1st v 2nd: […]

Read More

Finals Week 1 2017

It’s the finals week 1, see below where you can get your finals rugby league fix of the NSWTSRL. 1st Division 1st v 2nd: UTS Tigers vs. TAFE NSW Polecats, 3:00pm at Blackmore Oval 3rd v 4th: Sydney University vs. Cumberland Beavers, 3:00pm at Macquarie University Oval *Sudden death   2nd Division 1st v 2nd: TAFE NSW Polecats […]

Read More

Round 14 Results 2017

Here are the Round 14 results of the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby Competition, played on the 12/08/2017 1st Division TAFE NSW Polecats 36 defeated Sydney University 6 at Henson Park UTS Tigers 20 won on forfeit to Cumberland Beavers -50 at Blackmore Oval   2nd Division TAFE NSW Polecats 20 won on forfeit to Macquarie […]

Read More

Round 14 Preview 2017

It’s the final regular round, see below where you can get you rugby league fix in Round 14 of the NSWTSRL. 1st Division Sydney University vs. TAFE NSW Polecats, 1:00pm at Henson Park UTS Tigers vs. Cumberland Beavers, 3:00pm at Blackmore Oval 2nd Division Macquarie University vs. TAFE NSW Polecats, 11:15am at Henson park UTS […]

Read More